D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Diane Moyer
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $640,000
Million dollar views for only $282,900. In-town three bedroom, two bath home with fabulous heated sun room. Wood burning fireplace in the living room, gleaming hardwood floors and nearly new eat-in kitchen and windows. Family room, bedroom and full bath in the daylight lower level. Deck with southern exposure and the manicured lawn sweeps down toward the water providing a lovely view over Winnegance Bay. Detached four car garage plus one car attached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Diane Moyer
RE/MAX Riverside Brokerage Phone: 207-720-0139 Listed on: 05/25/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Carleton
CHR Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brill Kenneth A | -- | -- | |
| Allinson Sanford T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brill Kenneth A | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allinson Sanford T | $75,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2017 09/18/17 | Sold | $280,000 | -1.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2017 05/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | For Sale | $282,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,543 | $468,500 | $114,100 | $354,400 |
| 2024 | $7,092 | $429,800 | $107,600 | $322,200 |
| 2023 | $5,930 | $350,900 | $87,400 | $263,500 |
| 2022 | $5,612 | $275,100 | $68,800 | $206,300 |
| 2021 | $5,585 | $275,100 | $68,800 | $206,300 |
| 2020 | $5,502 | $275,100 | $68,800 | $206,300 |
| 2019 | $5,447 | $275,100 | $68,800 | $206,300 |
| 2018 | $5,151 | $236,300 | $60,900 | $175,400 |
| 2017 | $368 | $236,300 | $60,900 | $175,400 |
| 2016 | $4,986 | $236,300 | $60,900 | $175,400 |
| 2015 | $4,891 | $236,300 | $60,900 | $175,400 |
| 2014 | $4,773 | $236,300 | $60,900 | $175,400 |
| 2013 | $4,641 | $236,300 | $60,900 | $175,400 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Diane Moyer
RE/MAX
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Sandra Gosselin
RE/MAX
(207) 751-4694
34 in this area
120 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nancy Carleton
CHR Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1308979
APN: BTTH-000043-000000-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.