200 1st St Danube, MN 56230
Estimated Value: $150,435 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 1st St, Danube, MN 56230 and is currently estimated at $164,859, approximately $64 per square foot. 200 1st St is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including Renville County West Elementary School and Renville County West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Freitag-Brown Terri A and Freitag Terri A
Bought by
Pavek Terrence and Serbus Courtney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavek Terrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $115,700 | $7,500 | $108,200 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $110,900 | $7,500 | $103,400 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $110,900 | $7,500 | $103,400 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $102,500 | $3,900 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $89,000 | $3,900 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $89,000 | $3,900 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $80,000 | $3,900 | $76,100 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $73,400 | $3,900 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map