200 3rd Ave N Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
872
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 3rd Ave N, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $98,149, approximately $112 per square foot. 200 3rd Ave N is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Yukich Philip G and Joseph F Yukich Revocable Trus
Bought by
Yukich Joseph G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yukich Joseph G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,106 | $57,900 | $10,400 | $47,500 |
| 2023 | $952 | $57,000 | $10,400 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $670 | $36,400 | $8,800 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $640 | $36,000 | $8,400 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $614 | $34,800 | $8,400 | $26,400 |
| 2019 | $718 | $34,800 | $8,400 | $26,400 |
| 2018 | $710 | $41,600 | $10,400 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $696 | $41,700 | $10,500 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $680 | $41,700 | $10,500 | $31,200 |
| 2015 | $652 | $39,600 | $10,000 | $29,600 |
| 2014 | $136 | $22,600 | $5,700 | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map