210 3rd Ave N Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 3rd Ave N, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $99,282, approximately $96 per square foot. 210 3rd Ave N is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Stilinovich Anthony J and Stilinovich Michelle L
Bought by
Campbell John L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell John L | $21,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $240 | $41,900 | $11,700 | $30,200 |
| 2023 | $146 | $38,300 | $11,700 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $100 | $25,600 | $9,900 | $15,700 |
| 2021 | $96 | $25,100 | $9,400 | $15,700 |
| 2020 | $92 | $24,400 | $9,400 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $86 | $24,400 | $9,400 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $86 | $23,400 | $11,300 | $12,100 |
| 2017 | $84 | $23,400 | $11,300 | $12,100 |
| 2016 | $82 | $23,400 | $11,300 | $12,100 |
| 2015 | $84 | $13,400 | $6,500 | $6,900 |
| 2014 | $84 | $14,100 | $6,800 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map