200 3rd St S Hazleton, IA 50641
Estimated Value: $48,919 - $74,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
611
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 3rd St S, Hazleton, IA 50641 and is currently estimated at $65,730, approximately $107 per square foot. 200 3rd St S is a home with nearby schools including Little Husky Learning Center, Wings Park Elementary School, and Parkside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Jack Keeley
Bought by
Scheckel Mark Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Keeley Joel
Bought by
Scheckel Mark Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Kelley Joel and Keeley Jerry
Bought by
Scheckel Mark Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Keeley Susan and Keeley Jack
Bought by
Scheckel Mark Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
The Estate Of Jimmy Francis Keeley
Bought by
Scheckel Mark Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheckel Mark Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Scheckel Mark Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Scheckel Mark Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Scheckel Mark Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Scheckel Mark Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $45,810 | $5,980 | $39,830 |
| 2024 | $404 | $35,400 | $5,340 | $30,060 |
| 2023 | $386 | $35,400 | $5,340 | $30,060 |
| 2022 | $320 | $26,290 | $4,240 | $22,050 |
| 2021 | $302 | $26,290 | $4,240 | $22,050 |
| 2020 | $302 | $24,400 | $3,850 | $20,550 |
| 2019 | $258 | $24,400 | $3,850 | $20,550 |
| 2018 | $210 | $22,160 | $3,850 | $18,310 |
| 2017 | $242 | $20,450 | $3,850 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $222 | $21,810 | $3,820 | $17,990 |
| 2015 | $222 | $21,810 | $3,820 | $17,990 |
| 2014 | $224 | $21,810 | $3,820 | $17,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map