200 5th St Schleswig, IA 51461
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,567
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 5th St, Schleswig, IA 51461 and is currently estimated at $105,191, approximately $67 per square foot. 200 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Schleswig Elementary School and Schleswig Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $74,440 | $6,000 | $68,440 |
| 2024 | $564 | $74,620 | $6,000 | $68,620 |
| 2023 | $884 | $74,620 | $6,000 | $68,620 |
| 2022 | $840 | $67,130 | $6,000 | $61,130 |
| 2021 | $668 | $65,670 | $6,000 | $59,670 |
| 2020 | $660 | $52,100 | $4,200 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $622 | $47,980 | $4,200 | $43,780 |
| 2018 | $604 | $47,980 | $4,200 | $43,780 |
| 2017 | $604 | $47,980 | $4,200 | $43,780 |
| 2016 | $582 | $44,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $582 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $574 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map