Seller's Agent in 2026
Chad Ziemke
CENTURY 21 ATWOOD
(507) 720-2005
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $174,000
Located on a wonderful corner lot with mature trees, alley access, and a large 26x26 detached garage, this property offers endless potential. The home itself is in poor condition and will require extensive repairs or full demolition—perfect for those looking to rebuild or start fresh. Bring your vision and take advantage of this great Madison Lake location to create something truly special!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 ATWOOD License #40908041 Listed on: 11/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Construction Llc | $33,000 | Minnesota River Valley Title | |
| Razorback Capital Llc | $15,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shelton Andrew D | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shelton Andrew D | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Sold | $33,000 | -22.4% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $42,500 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $112,800 | $14,700 | $98,100 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $97,400 | $14,700 | $82,700 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $98,500 | $14,700 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $87,900 | $14,700 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $73,000 | $14,700 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $964 | $68,000 | $14,700 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $68,000 | $14,700 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $73,200 | $14,700 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $862 | $73,200 | $14,700 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $826 | $63,800 | $9,800 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | $8 | $62,700 | $9,800 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $172,800 | $29,400 | $143,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chad Ziemke
CENTURY 21 ATWOOD
(507) 720-2005
44 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7039046
APN: R14-05-34-251-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.