Estimated Value: $457,000 - $600,037
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Audubon Rd, Leeds, MA 01053 and is currently estimated at $531,509, approximately $260 per square foot. 200 Audubon Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Brandt Robert and Swerdlow-Brandt Joan
Bought by
Robert Brandt Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
Bought by
Brandt Robert and Swerdlow-Brandt Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Brandt Ret | -- | -- | |
| Brandt Robert | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brandt Robert | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandt Robert | $303,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandt Robert | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandt Robert | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,458 | $463,600 | $97,400 | $366,200 |
| 2024 | $6,744 | $444,000 | $93,200 | $350,800 |
| 2023 | $6,162 | $389,000 | $84,400 | $304,600 |
| 2022 | $6,007 | $335,800 | $79,400 | $256,400 |
| 2021 | $5,161 | $297,100 | $76,000 | $221,100 |
| 2020 | $4,991 | $297,100 | $76,000 | $221,100 |
| 2019 | $5,213 | $300,100 | $88,500 | $211,600 |
| 2018 | $5,015 | $294,300 | $88,500 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $4,912 | $294,300 | $88,500 | $205,800 |
| 2016 | $4,756 | $294,300 | $88,500 | $205,800 |
| 2015 | $4,890 | $309,500 | $93,500 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $4,763 | $309,500 | $93,500 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map