200 Cedarhurst Ln Franklinton, NC 27525
Estimated Value: $276,514 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Cedarhurst Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525 and is currently estimated at $281,379, approximately $220 per square foot. 200 Cedarhurst Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklinton Elementary School, Cedar Creek Middle, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Bought by
Manley Shawn W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manley Shawn W | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $258,200 | $70,880 | $187,320 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $140,620 | $30,000 | $110,620 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $140,620 | $30,000 | $110,620 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $140,620 | $30,000 | $110,620 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $140,620 | $30,000 | $110,620 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $140,620 | $30,000 | $110,620 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $140,620 | $30,000 | $110,620 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $119,040 | $30,000 | $89,040 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $119,040 | $30,000 | $89,040 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $119,040 | $30,000 | $89,040 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $119,040 | $30,000 | $89,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map