200 Chestnut Dr Unit 3 Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $296,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Chestnut Dr Unit 3, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $290,273, approximately $163 per square foot. 200 Chestnut Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Rocky Plains Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Cds Const Inc
Bought by
Azar Doug and Azar Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,638
Outstanding Balance
$46,687
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,586
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azar Doug | $125,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Azar Doug | $117,638 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $131,320 | $16,400 | $114,920 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $121,640 | $16,400 | $105,240 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $118,240 | $10,000 | $108,240 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $89,840 | $10,000 | $79,840 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $78,360 | $7,200 | $71,160 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $69,760 | $7,200 | $62,560 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $60,160 | $7,200 | $52,960 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $58,080 | $7,200 | $50,880 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $53,200 | $7,200 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $46,920 | $6,000 | $40,920 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $36,280 | $6,000 | $30,280 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $36,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map