NOT LISTED FOR SALE

200 Clinton Ave Cortland, NY 13045

Estimated Value: $207,410

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,234 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 5, 2012

Last sale price $114,500 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,426 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Open to Family Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Patio

About This Home

As of September 2012

The perfect 2 bedroom 2 full bath ranch home awaits!! Very well cared for with a terrific open floor plan featuring living room, dining room, and kitchen with cathedral ceilings. Master bedroom with spacious master bath. 1st floor laundry and attached one car garage. In-floor radiant heat throughout the entire home. Rear shed and partially fenced yard has been nicely landscapped. Built in 2001 by Paul Yaman Construction. This home is ready for its new owner and will sell quickly. Call today for your private showing!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie Yaman

Listing by Yaman Real Estate License #10491206200 Listed on: 06/27/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Sally Brown Kurtz

Listing by Hage Real Estate License #30KU0733996

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,067

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 106x90
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,234 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 110200-077-077-0003-006-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,067

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Directions: On the corner of Clinton Ave and Cherry Lane
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.22
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Radiant
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cortland
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 110200-077-077-0003-006-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 106X90
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5067.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: F E Smith

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/05/2012 09/05/12 Sold $114,500 +0.4% $93 / Sq Ft
07/02/2012 07/02/12 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2012 06/27/12 For Sale $114,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Cortland County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,818 $170,000 $23,700 $146,300
2024 $4,896 $170,000 $23,700 $146,300
2023 $4,591 $107,400 $16,600 $90,800
2022 $3,846 $107,400 $16,600 $90,800
2021 $3,898 $107,400 $16,600 $90,800
2020 $2,688 $107,400 $16,600 $90,800
2019 $3,497 $107,400 $16,600 $90,800
2018 $958 $107,400 $16,600 $90,800
2017 $4,792 $107,400 $16,600 $90,800
2016 $4,792 $107,400 $16,600 $90,800
2015 -- $107,400 $16,600 $90,800
2014 -- $107,400 $16,600 $90,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cortland County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: S275194

Cortland County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 110200-077-077-0003-006-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.