200 Comal Ln Georgetown, TX 78633
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $337,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Comal Ln, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $329,081, approximately $225 per square foot. 200 Comal Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jarrell Middle School, Jarrell High School, and Grace Academy of Georgetown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Patrick Randy Miller
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,986
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,095
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Randy Miller | -- | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick Randy Miller | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,768 | $367,377 | $80,000 | $287,377 |
| 2024 | $3,768 | $377,224 | $80,000 | $297,224 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $345,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,610 | $314,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,400 | $277,874 | $65,000 | $212,874 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $55,640 | $55,640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map