200 Concord Dr Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,375 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Concord Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $248,094, approximately $153 per square foot. 200 Concord Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Broadfield Mary Ruth
Bought by
Chupp Kevin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$169,625
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,469
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chupp Kevin D | $175,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chupp Kevin D | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,280 | $82,978 | $18,937 | $64,041 |
| 2024 | $4,537 | $76,029 | $17,351 | $58,678 |
| 2023 | $4,537 | $68,077 | $15,536 | $52,541 |
| 2022 | $4,537 | $61,503 | $14,036 | $47,467 |
| 2021 | $4,325 | $58,027 | $13,243 | $44,784 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $55,300 | $12,620 | $42,680 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $55,003 | $12,552 | $42,451 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $54,421 | $12,419 | $42,002 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $54,421 | $12,419 | $42,002 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $54,421 | $12,419 | $42,002 |
| 2015 | $3,594 | $53,146 | $12,128 | $41,018 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $53,146 | $12,128 | $41,018 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,146 | $12,128 | $41,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map