200 Cotton Grove Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $298,834
Studio
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Cotton Grove Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $235,611, approximately $144 per square foot. 200 Cotton Grove Rd is a home located in Henderson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Bain Darlene
Bought by
Taylor Kenneth D and Taylor Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Bain Darlene
Bought by
Taylor Kenneth and Taylor Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1985
Bought by
Mclemore Lem E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Kenneth D | $4,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Kenneth | $4,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,400 | -- | |
| Mclemore Lem E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $61,450 | $8,075 | $53,375 |
| 2024 | $972 | $61,450 | $8,075 | $53,375 |
| 2023 | $972 | $61,450 | $8,075 | $53,375 |
| 2022 | $771 | $32,525 | $5,950 | $26,575 |
| 2021 | $466 | $19,675 | $3,975 | $15,700 |
| 2020 | $465 | $19,675 | $3,975 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $465 | $19,650 | $3,950 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $418 | $18,325 | $3,950 | $14,375 |
| 2017 | $418 | $18,325 | $3,950 | $14,375 |
| 2016 | $429 | $18,050 | $3,425 | $14,625 |
| 2015 | $461 | $19,400 | $4,775 | $14,625 |
| 2014 | $461 | $19,391 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map