200 Crestview Dr Marcus, IA 51035
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,142
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Crestview Dr, Marcus, IA 51035 and is currently estimated at $433,366, approximately $137 per square foot. 200 Crestview Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including MMCRU Marcus Elementary School and MMCRU High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Leavitt Thomas W and Leavitt Rebecca S
Bought by
Rebecca S Leavitt Revocable Trust and Leavitt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca S Leavitt Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,932 | $511,170 | $32,080 | $479,090 |
| 2024 | $5,932 | $431,360 | $32,080 | $399,280 |
| 2023 | $5,800 | $431,360 | $32,080 | $399,280 |
| 2022 | $5,552 | $344,710 | $32,080 | $312,630 |
| 2021 | $5,552 | $344,710 | $32,080 | $312,630 |
| 2020 | $5,398 | $344,710 | $32,080 | $312,630 |
| 2019 | $5,524 | $344,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,498 | $343,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,498 | $343,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,766 | $343,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $234,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,140 | $234,481 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map