200 Daphne Ct Miranda, CA 95553
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Daphne Ct, Miranda, CA 95553 and is currently estimated at $477,841, approximately $258 per square foot. 200 Daphne Ct is a home with nearby schools including Salmon Creek Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Scott Sherry A
Bought by
Scott Sherry Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Winters David J
Bought by
Scott Sherry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Sherry Ann | -- | -- | |
| Scott Sherry A | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $450,000 | $110,000 | $340,000 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $450,000 | $110,000 | $340,000 |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $450,000 | $110,000 | $340,000 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $375,000 | $100,000 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $350,000 | $80,000 | $270,000 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $350,000 | $80,000 | $270,000 |