73 Logan Rd Miranda, CA 95553
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $427,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Logan Rd, Miranda, CA 95553 and is currently estimated at $337,602, approximately $258 per square foot. 73 Logan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Salmon Creek Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Woodward John R and Woodward Diane M
Bought by
Walworth James R and Walworth Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,043
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Save The Redwoods League
Bought by
Woodward John R and Woodward Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walworth James R | $312,000 | Humboldt Land Title | |
| Woodward John R | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walworth James R | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodward John R | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $319,315 | $102,830 | $216,485 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $313,055 | $100,814 | $212,241 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $306,918 | $98,838 | $208,080 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $113,661 | $30,146 | $83,515 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $111,433 | $29,555 | $81,878 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $110,291 | $29,252 | $81,039 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $108,129 | $28,679 | $79,450 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $106,010 | $28,117 | $77,893 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $103,932 | $27,566 | $76,366 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $101,895 | $27,026 | $74,869 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,366 | $26,621 | $73,745 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,401 | $26,100 | $72,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map