200 Dominy Rd Lone Pine, CA 93545
Estimated Value: $571,426 - $667,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Dominy Rd, Lone Pine, CA 93545 and is currently estimated at $615,107, approximately $343 per square foot. 200 Dominy Rd is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Lo-Inyo Elementary School and Lone Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Sarver Sigman Robert William and Sarver Sigman Susanne
Bought by
Nicastro Vincent Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,685
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$508,422
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicastro Vincent Mark | $320,000 | Mountain Title Company | |
| Sarver Sigman Robert William | -- | Mountain Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicastro Vincent Mark | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $450,439 | $166,082 | $284,357 |
| 2024 | $4,646 | $441,608 | $162,826 | $278,782 |
| 2023 | $4,559 | $432,950 | $159,634 | $273,316 |
| 2022 | $4,473 | $424,461 | $156,504 | $267,957 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $416,139 | $153,436 | $262,703 |
| 2020 | $3,889 | $373,363 | $127,283 | $246,080 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $366,221 | $124,848 | $241,373 |
| 2018 | $3,816 | $359,040 | $122,400 | $236,640 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $352,000 | $120,000 | $232,000 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $333,000 | $110,000 | $223,000 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $320,000 | $100,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $300,000 | $100,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map