400 Dominy Rd Lone Pine, CA 93545
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $894,401
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Dominy Rd, Lone Pine, CA 93545 and is currently estimated at $856,100, approximately $282 per square foot. 400 Dominy Rd is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Lo-Inyo Elementary School and Lone Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Lamaster Kathryn and The Kathy Lamaster Trust
Bought by
Berry Robert D and Berry Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$491,200
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Mattinson Dennis and Zelaya Dolores
Bought by
Lamaster Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Mattinson Dennis and Zelaya Dolores
Bought by
Jaussaud Robert P and Jaussaud Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Robert D | $614,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Lamaster Kathryn | $535,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Jaussaud Robert P | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berry Robert D | $491,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,860 | $664,610 | $265,194 | $399,416 |
| 2024 | $6,860 | $651,580 | $259,995 | $391,585 |
| 2023 | $6,731 | $638,805 | $254,898 | $383,907 |
| 2022 | $6,193 | $626,280 | $249,900 | $376,380 |
| 2021 | $6,193 | $585,097 | $218,727 | $366,370 |
| 2020 | $6,018 | $579,099 | $216,485 | $362,614 |
| 2019 | $6,018 | $567,745 | $212,241 | $355,504 |
| 2018 | $5,906 | $556,614 | $208,080 | $348,534 |
| 2017 | $5,796 | $545,700 | $204,000 | $341,700 |
| 2016 | $4,657 | $431,875 | $88,085 | $343,790 |
| 2015 | $4,592 | $425,388 | $86,762 | $338,626 |
| 2014 | $4,409 | $417,056 | $85,063 | $331,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map