200 E 11th St San Juan, TX 78589
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E 11th St, San Juan, TX 78589 and is currently estimated at $218,358, approximately $75 per square foot. 200 E 11th St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Edith & Ethel Carman Elementary, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and PSJA Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Wensmann Angeline and Wensmann Family Revocable Livi
Bought by
Rodriguez Julio C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Julio C | -- | Valley Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Julio C | $198,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $176,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $160,436 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $145,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $132,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $120,538 | $30,845 | $95,026 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $109,580 | $30,845 | $88,438 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $99,618 | $26,928 | $86,505 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $90,496 | $26,928 | $63,568 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $80,831 | $26,928 | $53,903 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $58,704 | $19,584 | $39,120 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $59,449 | $19,584 | $39,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map