205 E 12th St San Juan, TX 78589
Estimated Value: $135,010 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 12th St, San Juan, TX 78589 and is currently estimated at $161,003, approximately $134 per square foot. 205 E 12th St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Edith & Ethel Carman Elementary, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and PSJA Early College High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $54,887 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $783 | $49,897 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $45,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $41,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $37,488 | $18,900 | $28,823 |
| 2020 | $980 | $34,080 | $18,900 | $23,310 |
| 2019 | $924 | $30,982 | $13,500 | $17,482 |
| 2018 | $929 | $30,982 | $13,500 | $17,482 |
| 2017 | $935 | $30,982 | $13,500 | $17,482 |
| 2016 | $902 | $29,896 | $12,000 | $17,896 |
| 2015 | $680 | $29,896 | $12,000 | $17,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map