201 E 12th St San Juan, TX 78589
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E 12th St, San Juan, TX 78589 and is currently estimated at $140,680, approximately $130 per square foot. 201 E 12th St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Edith & Ethel Carman Elementary, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and PSJA Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Jose E And Araceli T Lugo Living Trust
Bought by
Hernandez Manuela O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,361
Outstanding Balance
$20,156
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$120,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Guer Can Investments Inc
Bought by
Solis Rolando and Solis Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,900
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Manuela O | -- | None Available | |
| Solis Rolando | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Manuela O | $24,361 | |
| Previous Owner | Solis Rolando | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $75,259 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $599 | $68,417 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $62,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $56,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $51,403 | $42,750 | $22,422 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $46,730 | $42,750 | $18,029 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $42,482 | $30,000 | $12,482 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $42,482 | $30,000 | $12,482 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $42,482 | $30,000 | $12,482 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $34,361 | $22,500 | $11,861 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $34,361 | $22,500 | $11,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map