200 E 32nd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $362,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E 32nd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $330,387, approximately $470 per square foot. 200 E 32nd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $128,961 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $125,205 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $121,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $118,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $114,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $111,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $108,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $101,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $101,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $98,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $95,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $93,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map