S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sherri Andrews
New Horizons Realty
(641) 751-6608
1 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $414,935
2 bedroom ranch on corner lot close to downtown in Tama. Large eat in kitchen. Detached garage. Front porch. Needs some TLC. Sold as is.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehl Cary D | $800 | Triumverate Title Llc | |
| Cgi Properties Llc | $5,500 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | Sold | $800 | -83.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2012 08/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | For Sale | $4,900 | -- | $5 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $44,410 | $3,070 | $41,340 |
| 2024 | $410 | $33,120 | $3,070 | $30,050 |
| 2023 | $658 | $33,120 | $3,070 | $30,050 |
| 2022 | $464 | $29,030 | $3,070 | $25,960 |
| 2021 | $460 | $20,130 | $1,000 | $19,130 |
| 2020 | $5 | $18,790 | $1,000 | $17,790 |
| 2019 | $520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $392 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $252 | $10,000 | $770 | $9,230 |
| 2015 | $302 | $10,000 | $770 | $9,230 |
| 2014 | $302 | $11,990 | $2,300 | $9,690 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sherri Andrews
New Horizons Realty
(641) 751-6608
1 in this area
132 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5450127
APN: 14.34.239.001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.