200 E 51st St Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,845 - $724,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E 51st St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $719,211, approximately $699 per square foot. 200 E 51st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Oakwood Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Mille
Bought by
Mille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1995
Sold by
Vazquez Jose Luis and Flores Oscar
Bought by
Villalobos Sergio and Villalobos Rosalba Salinas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Rainey Dorothy Lee
Bought by
Villalobos Sergio and Villalobos Rosalba Salinas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mille | -- | -- | |
| Villalobos Sergio | -- | -- | |
| Villalobos Sergio | $134,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mille | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Sergio | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170 | $225,046 | $138,057 | $86,989 |
| 2024 | $3,030 | $220,634 | $135,350 | $85,284 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $216,309 | $132,697 | $83,612 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $212,069 | $130,096 | $81,973 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $207,912 | $127,546 | $80,366 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $201,747 | $123,764 | $77,983 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $197,792 | $121,338 | $76,454 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $190,113 | $116,627 | $73,486 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $187,259 | $114,876 | $72,383 |
| 2014 | $2,267 | $183,592 | $112,626 | $70,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map