200 E Ash Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Estimated Value: $721,406 - $861,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Ash Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $783,352, approximately $709 per square foot. 200 E Ash Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Campos Socorro M and Campos Mari Luisa
Bought by
Campos Andres and Socorro & Maria Campos Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Andres | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $48,701 | $26,536 | $22,165 |
| 2024 | $827 | $47,747 | $26,016 | $21,731 |
| 2023 | $802 | $46,811 | $25,506 | $21,305 |
| 2022 | $787 | $45,894 | $25,006 | $20,888 |
| 2021 | $774 | $44,995 | $24,516 | $20,479 |
| 2020 | $767 | $44,534 | $24,264 | $20,270 |
| 2019 | $754 | $43,661 | $23,788 | $19,873 |
| 2018 | $743 | $42,805 | $23,321 | $19,484 |
| 2017 | $730 | $41,966 | $22,864 | $19,102 |
| 2016 | $716 | $41,144 | $22,416 | $18,728 |
| 2015 | $699 | $40,526 | $22,079 | $18,447 |
| 2014 | $680 | $39,733 | $21,647 | $18,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map