205 E Elm Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Estimated Value: $756,667 - $844,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Elm Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $787,417, approximately $741 per square foot. 205 E Elm Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Mayola Aparicio
Bought by
Mayola Aparicio Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Bryant Ursula U and Russell Mildred O
Bought by
Aparicio Armando and Aparicio Mayola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Cooper Eliza B
Bought by
Aparicio Armando and Aparicio Mayola
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayola Aparicio Living Trust | -- | Max Alavi Attorney At Law Apc | |
| Aparicio Armando | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Aparicio Armando | $112,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aparicio Armando | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $188,115 | $148,785 | $39,330 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $184,427 | $145,868 | $38,559 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $180,811 | $143,008 | $37,803 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $177,266 | $140,204 | $37,062 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $173,791 | $137,455 | $36,336 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $172,009 | $136,045 | $35,964 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $168,637 | $133,378 | $35,259 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $165,331 | $130,763 | $34,568 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $162,090 | $128,199 | $33,891 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $158,912 | $125,685 | $33,227 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $156,525 | $123,797 | $32,728 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $153,459 | $121,372 | $32,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map