200 E Georgia Ave McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $41,156
Studio
2
Baths
339
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Georgia Ave, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $41,156, approximately $121 per square foot. 200 E Georgia Ave is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Higgins Middle School, Otken Elementary School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2022
Sold by
Dale Williams Royce
Bought by
Rodgers Michael D and Rodgers Latoya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Mckennis Jimmie Ruth Mathis
Bought by
Coney Parish
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Michael D | -- | Renfroe & Perilloux Pllc | |
| Coney Parish | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $2,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $357 | $1,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $353 | $1,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $348 | $1,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $347 | $1,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $342 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 |