Estimated Value: $86,084 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Highway 28, Bland, MO 65014 and is currently estimated at $106,361, approximately $116 per square foot. 200 E Highway 28 is a home with nearby schools including Belle Elementary School, Maries County Middle School, and Belle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Hull Marian S
Bought by
Perkins Donald L and Perkins Arunda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $5,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $442 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $288 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $344 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $347 | $4,840 | $1,452 | $3,388 |
| 2020 | $297 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $347 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $297 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $296 | $4,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $295 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |