Estimated Value: $110,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E Colorado St, Bland, MO 65014 and is currently estimated at $136,141, approximately $108 per square foot. 500 E Colorado St is a home with nearby schools including Belle Elementary School, Maries County Middle School, and Belle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Goodman Rick
Bought by
Barton Celena C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Celena C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $12,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $728 | $12,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $878 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $887 | $12,363 | $479 | $11,884 |
| 2020 | $681 | $9,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $795 | $9,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $638 | $9,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $634 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $567 | $9,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map