200 E Jackson St Grandview, IA 52752
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Jackson St, Grandview, IA 52752 and is currently estimated at $129,336, approximately $125 per square foot. 200 E Jackson St is a home with nearby schools including Louisa-Muscatine Elementary School and Louisa-Muscatine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Holliday Bridgette
Bought by
Holliday Troy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Holliday Sherry Ann
Bought by
Holliday Troy and Holliday Bridgette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holliday Troy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holliday Troy | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holliday Troy | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $86,450 | $15,710 | $70,740 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $82,410 | $15,710 | $66,700 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $82,410 | $15,710 | $66,700 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $67,910 | $15,710 | $52,200 |
| 2021 | $982 | $67,910 | $15,710 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $982 | $62,590 | $15,710 | $46,880 |
| 2019 | $792 | $62,590 | $15,710 | $46,880 |
| 2018 | $774 | $57,660 | $15,710 | $41,950 |
| 2017 | $774 | $57,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $682 | $57,750 | $15,710 | $42,040 |
| 2015 | $682 | $57,750 | $15,710 | $42,040 |
| 2014 | $672 | $49,380 | $11,740 | $37,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map