200 E Oak Dr Elburn, IL 60119
Estimated Value: $341,331 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Oak Dr, Elburn, IL 60119 and is currently estimated at $376,833. 200 E Oak Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland John Stewart Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,184 | $101,217 | $19,649 | $81,568 |
| 2023 | $6,837 | $91,351 | $17,734 | $73,617 |
| 2022 | $6,251 | $77,773 | $16,276 | $61,497 |
| 2021 | $6,019 | $74,438 | $15,578 | $58,860 |
| 2020 | $5,900 | $72,693 | $15,213 | $57,480 |
| 2019 | $5,894 | $71,626 | $14,990 | $56,636 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $60,588 | $14,990 | $45,598 |
| 2017 | $4,914 | $59,900 | $14,820 | $45,080 |
| 2016 | $4,920 | $58,519 | $14,429 | $44,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,747 | $13,866 | $41,881 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,357 | $15,428 | $43,929 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,357 | $15,428 | $43,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map