NOT LISTED FOR SALE

200 E Pawnee St Satanta, KS 67870

Estimated Value: $87,000 - $115,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
796 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2013

Current estimated payment $726 / mo

96 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Bungalow
  • Central Air
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Brick Flooring
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

About This Home

As of January 2013

Charming bungalow nestled in a great area. Cute kitchen. Case #181-199907. Hud owned property managed by www.mmrem.com. View this and other properties on the www.hudhomestore.com. Must have a registered agent to put in offer for you. Hud properties sold As Is. Earnest money made out to HUD.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki Downey

Home Town Real Estate P.A. License #BR00220271 Listed on: 09/13/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Vicki Downey

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,104

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140.00 x 50.00
  • Vinyl Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 796 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Brick
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1361301013004000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,104

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
  • Co List Office Phone: 620-271-9500
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 796.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Living Area: 796.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 796.0
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Other

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Stone
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 140.00 x 50.00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 1361301013004000
  • Zoning Description: R

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1104.07

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2003
Bought by
Carranza Robert
Current Estimated Value
$101,611

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carranza Robert $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2013 01/14/13 Sold -- -- --
12/18/2012 12/18/12 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2012 09/13/12 For Sale $51,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,206 $9,810 $580 $9,230
2024 $2,033 $9,683 $580 $9,103
2023 $1,759 $8,667 $604 $8,063
2022 $1,949 $7,946 $531 $7,415
2020 $1,949 $7,578 $531 $7,047
2019 $1,731 $7,307 $531 $6,776
2018 $1,682 $7,469 $531 $6,938
2017 $1,682 $7,454 $531 $6,923
2016 $1,885 $7,202 $531 $6,671
2015 -- $7,196 $531 $6,665
2014 -- $6,911 $531 $6,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 13376

Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

APN: 136-13-0-10-13-004.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.