202 E Comanche Satanta, KS 67870
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Comanche, Satanta, KS 67870 and is currently estimated at $152,127, approximately $113 per square foot. 202 E Comanche is a home with nearby schools including Satanta Elementary School and Satanta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2008
Bought by
Kunselman Clifford Dan and Vesta Celeste
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunselman Clifford Dan | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $14,191 | $926 | $13,265 |
| 2024 | $3,057 | $14,176 | $926 | $13,250 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $12,891 | $620 | $12,271 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $12,006 | $733 | $11,273 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $11,276 | $733 | $10,543 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $11,177 | $733 | $10,444 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $11,408 | $733 | $10,675 |
| 2017 | $2,604 | $11,429 | $733 | $10,696 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $11,454 | $733 | $10,721 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,379 | $733 | $10,646 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,838 | $733 | $10,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map