200 E Wall Ave Des Moines, IA 50315
South Central DSM NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,297
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Wall Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315 and is currently estimated at $226,106, approximately $174 per square foot. 200 E Wall Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lovejoy Elementary School, Mccombs Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Munguia Saul A
Bought by
Munguia Saul A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Donna L and Adamson Bart Alan
Bought by
Fisher Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munguia Saul A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fisher Jodi L | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fisher Jodi L | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $226,900 | $34,200 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $201,600 | $29,900 | $171,700 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $201,600 | $29,900 | $171,700 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $159,000 | $24,600 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $159,000 | $24,600 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $139,900 | $21,600 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $139,900 | $21,600 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $125,700 | $19,000 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $125,700 | $19,000 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $115,900 | $17,300 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $115,900 | $17,300 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $2,708 | $110,600 | $16,200 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map