200 Elm St Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $378,749
Studio
3
Baths
3,903
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Elm St, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $346,187, approximately $88 per square foot. 200 Elm St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Springs Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Sistare B Scott
Bought by
Bryman Land Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Marscott Properties
Bought by
Sistare B Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryman Land Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Sistare B Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,180 | $18,864 | $1,756 | $17,108 |
| 2024 | $7,180 | $16,404 | $1,986 | $14,418 |
| 2023 | $7,315 | $16,404 | $1,986 | $14,418 |
| 2022 | $7,328 | $16,404 | $1,986 | $14,418 |
| 2021 | $7,230 | $16,404 | $1,986 | $14,418 |
| 2020 | $6,287 | $14,412 | $1,986 | $12,426 |
| 2019 | $7,364 | $14,412 | $1,986 | $12,426 |
| 2018 | $4,240 | $13,028 | $1,630 | $11,398 |
| 2017 | $4,786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,797 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,797 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,797 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map