200 Everett Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $752,241
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Everett Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $735,810, approximately $472 per square foot. 200 Everett Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $583,600 | $297,670 | $285,930 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $583,600 | $297,670 | $285,930 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $583,600 | $297,670 | $285,930 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $334,300 | $173,370 | $160,930 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $334,300 | $173,370 | $160,930 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $334,300 | $173,370 | $160,930 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $334,300 | $173,370 | $160,930 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $291,310 | $148,600 | $142,710 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $291,310 | $148,600 | $142,710 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $291,310 | $148,600 | $142,710 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $320,260 | $111,920 | $208,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $320,260 | $111,920 | $208,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map