200 First St Gainesville, GA 30504
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 First St, Gainesville, GA 30504 and is currently estimated at $251,702, approximately $167 per square foot. 200 First St is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Chicopee Elementary School, West Hall Middle School, and West Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Manus Zondra
Bought by
Soto Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,472
Outstanding Balance
$15,441
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Morrow Lois Hugesgoldey Oris E
Bought by
Arevalo Jorge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Maria E | $46,500 | -- | |
| Manus Zondra | -- | -- | |
| Arevalo Jorge | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manus Zondra | $46,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $70,480 | $16,920 | $53,560 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $67,400 | $14,280 | $53,120 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $67,640 | $13,720 | $53,920 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $54,400 | $13,720 | $40,680 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $45,080 | $7,960 | $37,120 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $41,240 | $7,960 | $33,280 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $39,080 | $9,560 | $29,520 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $37,800 | $9,960 | $27,840 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $35,160 | $9,960 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $885 | $29,800 | $7,680 | $22,120 |
| 2015 | $808 | $29,800 | $7,680 | $22,120 |
| 2014 | $808 | $26,747 | $7,680 | $19,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map