200 Hawthorne Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $524,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,704
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Hawthorne Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $481,554, approximately $130 per square foot. 200 Hawthorne Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
William J Jaglowski Revocable Trust
Bought by
Shain Michael Mydin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,211
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Jaglowski William
Bought by
Shain Michael Mydin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shain Michael Mydin | $290,000 | Ask Services | |
| Shain Michael Mydin | -- | None Available | |
| Jaglowski William J | $300,000 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History