200 Hill Ln Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Hill Ln, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $285,805, approximately $158 per square foot. 200 Hill Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Benson Gloria M
Bought by
Benson Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Benson Gloria M and Benson Robert J
Bought by
Benson Gloria M and Benson Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Grubbs Steven P
Bought by
Benson Gloria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Steven R | -- | -- | |
| Benson Gloria M | -- | -- | |
| Benson Gloria M | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $7,100 | $1,730 | $5,370 |
| 2024 | $773 | $6,170 | $870 | $5,300 |
| 2023 | $773 | $6,170 | $870 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $728 | $6,170 | $870 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $729 | $6,170 | $870 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $634 | $5,370 | $760 | $4,610 |
| 2019 | $634 | $5,370 | $760 | $4,610 |
| 2018 | $633 | $5,370 | $760 | $4,610 |
| 2017 | $633 | $5,370 | $760 | $4,610 |
| 2016 | $603 | $134,300 | $19,000 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | $603 | $134,300 | $19,000 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | $648 | $141,540 | $19,000 | $122,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map