200 Hillcrest Dr Durango, CO 81301
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,117,671 - $1,321,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Hillcrest Dr, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $1,216,168, approximately $409 per square foot. 200 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $61,510 | $19,250 | $42,260 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $47,660 | $15,120 | $32,540 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $50,820 | $16,120 | $34,700 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $53,260 | $16,900 | $36,360 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $43,300 | $12,510 | $30,790 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $43,280 | $12,350 | $30,930 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $43,280 | $12,350 | $30,930 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $41,490 | $14,000 | $27,490 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $41,490 | $14,000 | $27,490 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $41,010 | $12,370 | $28,640 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $41,010 | $12,370 | $28,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,420 | $10,680 | $20,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,420 | $10,680 | $20,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map