200 Labrador Ln Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $586,858 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,753
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Labrador Ln, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $600,965, approximately $218 per square foot. 200 Labrador Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Gemcraft Homes Delaware Inc
Bought by
Saienni Paul and Giannattasio Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Gemcraft Homes Delaware Inc
Bought by
Saienni Paul and Giannattasio Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,800
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Stover Builders Inc
Bought by
Gemcraft Homes Delaware Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Spring Creek Realty Associates Ii
Bought by
Stover Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Weingarten E Phillip
Bought by
Spring Creek Realty Associates Ii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saienni Paul | $242,315 | -- | |
| Saienni Paul | $242,315 | -- | |
| Gemcraft Homes Delaware Inc | $194,250 | -- | |
| Stover Builders Inc | $450,000 | -- | |
| Spring Creek Realty Associates Ii | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saienni Paul | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $546,800 | $106,700 | $440,100 |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $113,100 | $8,400 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $113,100 | $8,400 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $4,209 | $113,100 | $8,400 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $113,100 | $8,400 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $4,112 | $113,100 | $8,400 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $4,243 | $113,100 | $8,400 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $113,100 | $8,400 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $113,100 | $8,400 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $113,100 | $8,400 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $113,100 | $8,400 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $3,151 | $113,100 | $8,400 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map