200 Lakeview Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
5,092
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Lakeview Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044. 200 Lakeview Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Ocean Shore Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,307 | $1,442,214 | $432,662 | $1,009,552 |
| 2023 | $20,307 | $1,386,212 | $415,862 | $970,350 |
| 2022 | $18,415 | $1,359,032 | $407,708 | $951,324 |
| 2021 | $17,600 | $1,332,385 | $399,714 | $932,671 |
| 2020 | $17,431 | $1,318,724 | $395,616 | $923,108 |
| 2019 | $16,850 | $1,292,867 | $387,859 | $905,008 |
| 2018 | $15,972 | $1,267,517 | $380,254 | $887,263 |
| 2017 | $15,616 | $1,242,665 | $372,799 | $869,866 |
| 2016 | $17,024 | $1,218,300 | $365,490 | $852,810 |
| 2015 | $17,556 | $1,200,000 | $360,000 | $840,000 |
| 2014 | $11,857 | $652,672 | $195,796 | $456,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map