$1,750,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $10,099/month

Total Views 493
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,184 Sq Ft
$550 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eisenhower Elementary School Rated A
  • Recreation Room
  • 4-minute walk to Admiral Arleigh A Burke Park

About This Home

This exceptional Fraiser Meadows residence sits on a rare, expansive, and flat one-third acre lot - a rare offering in Boulder at any price. Inside, impeccably refinished hardwood floors flow throughout an open-concept floor plan where the kitchen, dining, and living spaces connect naturally. The kitchen shines with top-of-the-line stainless appliances, a professional range, and Silestone countertops. Three updated bathrooms, a custom gym with built-in storage, Nest detectors, and a Breezair cooler round out a home that's been genuinely cared for and upgraded throughout. Even amongst a long list of thoughtful updates, perhaps the most compelling feature of the property is its remarkable backyard escape. The in-ground trampoline and beautifully remodeled backyard make this a dream for outdoor recreation, while the $50K yard transformation, lawn irrigation, new sump pump, and sewer main line mean the big-ticket items are already done. Nestled moments from Horizons School, with views of the mountains and the kind of yard that sets the stage for making memories - this home is defined by how well it lives, both inside and out.

Listing Agent

Tim Goodacre

milehimodern - Boulder Brokerage Phone: 3038179300 License #1029955 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,196

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway Level

Home Design

  • Tri-Level Property
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,184 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0015519

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,196

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1963
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Keewaydin
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Windows, High Efficiency Furnace
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 3038179300
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot, Level Drive
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island, High Ceilings
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Partial, Wood
  • Lot Features: House Faces West, Paved, Curbs
  • View: Hills
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure, Lead Paint
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Oversized Garage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Hot Water, Baseboard
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eisenhower
  • HighSchool: Fairview
  • Junior High Dist: Boulder Valley Dist RE2
  • Middle Or Junior School: Manhattan

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel #: R0015519
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9196

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,525 $96,451 $53,063 $43,388
2024 $9,525 $96,451 $53,063 $43,388
2023 $9,360 $108,379 $64,581 $47,483
2022 $7,633 $82,191 $46,197 $35,994
2021 $7,278 $84,556 $47,526 $37,030
2020 $6,733 $77,349 $38,753 $38,596
2019 $6,630 $77,349 $38,753 $38,596
2018 $6,224 $71,784 $36,432 $35,352
2017 $6,029 $79,362 $40,278 $39,084
2016 $5,373 $62,064 $26,825 $35,239
2015 $5,088 $48,556 $15,347 $33,209
2014 $3,225 $38,359 $15,347 $23,012
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $1,750,000 +257.1% $550 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $490,000 -- --
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $845,000 -- --
09/04/2013 09/04/13 Sold $845,000 -2.8% $272 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2013 08/05/13 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2013 06/14/13 For Sale $869,000 +77.3% $280 / Sq Ft
11/16/2012 11/16/12 Sold $490,000 -10.7% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2012 10/17/12 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2012 08/29/12 For Sale $549,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $845,000 8Z Title
Warranty Deed $490,000 8Z Title

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $626,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1058596

IRES MLS

APN: 1577043-18-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.