200 Montezuma Dr Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $541,473 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Montezuma Dr, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $547,368, approximately $475 per square foot. 200 Montezuma Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Rose Ferrero Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Ornelas Gricelda I and Ornelas Avelina
Bought by
Ornelas Gricelda I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Ornelas Antonia I
Bought by
Ornelas Griselda and Ornelas Avelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornelas Gricelda I | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ornelas Griselda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $173,130 | $54,095 | $119,035 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $169,736 | $53,035 | $116,701 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $166,409 | $51,996 | $114,413 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $163,147 | $50,977 | $112,170 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $159,949 | $49,978 | $109,971 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $158,310 | $49,466 | $108,844 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $155,207 | $48,497 | $106,710 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $152,165 | $47,547 | $104,618 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $149,182 | $46,615 | $102,567 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $146,257 | $45,701 | $100,556 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $144,061 | $45,015 | $99,046 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $141,240 | $44,134 | $97,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map