200 Old Town Ln Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Old Town Ln, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $267,109, approximately $164 per square foot. 200 Old Town Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $15,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $15,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $15,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $15,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $15,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $15,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $14,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $14,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $14,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $13,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $13,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $13,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,853 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map