Estimated Value: $74,058 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,127
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Railroad Ave, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $106,515, approximately $94 per square foot. 200 Railroad Ave is a home with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2026
Sold by
Paula Adams
Bought by
Thornton Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Charles | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $24,600 | $5,580 | $19,020 |
| 2023 | $302 | $24,000 | $5,580 | $18,420 |
| 2022 | $298 | $23,400 | $5,580 | $17,820 |
| 2021 | $295 | $23,160 | $5,580 | $17,580 |
| 2020 | $288 | $22,800 | $5,580 | $17,220 |
| 2019 | $285 | $22,560 | $5,580 | $16,980 |
| 2018 | $282 | $22,320 | $5,580 | $16,740 |
| 2017 | $279 | $22,080 | $5,580 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $275 | $21,720 | $5,580 | $16,140 |
| 2015 | $270 | $21,360 | $5,580 | $15,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,120 | $5,580 | $15,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map