200 Robb Rd Amsterdam, NY 12010
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $572,829
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,901
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Robb Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010 and is currently estimated at $433,415, approximately $111 per square foot. 200 Robb Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Amsterdam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Mcclymonds Susan B and Mcclymonds James T
Bought by
J & Susan Mcclymonds Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Mcclymonds
Bought by
Mcclymonds Susan B and Mc Clymonds James
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Lake Jeffey and Lake Susan
Bought by
Lake Susan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & Susan Mcclymonds Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclymonds Susan B | -- | -- | |
| Lake Susan B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,906 | $30,800 | $7,000 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $10,025 | $30,800 | $7,000 | $23,800 |
| 2023 | $15,077 | $30,800 | $7,000 | $23,800 |
| 2022 | $10,407 | $30,800 | $7,000 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $6,361 | $30,800 | $7,000 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $10,959 | $30,800 | $7,000 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $6,241 | $30,800 | $7,000 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $11,693 | $30,800 | $7,000 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $6,120 | $30,800 | $7,000 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $10,839 | $30,800 | $7,000 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,800 | $7,000 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,600 | $7,000 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map