200 Simons Dr Missoula, MT 59803
Farviews - Pattee Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,671 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Simons Dr, Missoula, MT 59803 and is currently estimated at $630,668, approximately $485 per square foot. 200 Simons Dr is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark School, Washington Middle School, and Sentinel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Graham Ron J
Bought by
Keck Darla J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keck Darla J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,858 | $586,700 | $217,395 | $369,305 |
| 2024 | $5,618 | $461,700 | $116,480 | $345,220 |
| 2023 | $5,417 | $461,700 | $116,480 | $345,220 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | $316,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $316,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $258,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $258,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $245,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $245,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $244,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $244,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $142,888 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map