200 Sunrise Ln Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $269,379 - $336,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Sunrise Ln, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $311,095, approximately $216 per square foot. 200 Sunrise Ln is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Oakmont Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Orgain Mary B
Bought by
Pomphrey Marilyn O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1955
Bought by
Orgain Orgain W and Orgain Mary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pomphrey Marilyn O | $110,000 | -- | |
| Orgain Orgain W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,675 | $16,250 | $47,425 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,675 | $16,250 | $47,425 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $47,150 | $12,450 | $34,700 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $47,150 | $12,450 | $34,700 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $47,150 | $12,450 | $34,700 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $47,150 | $12,450 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $47,150 | $12,450 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $32,900 | $7,500 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $32,900 | $7,500 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $32,900 | $7,500 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $28,675 | $7,500 | $21,175 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $28,675 | $7,500 | $21,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map